Elections

ELECTION RESULTS FOR MARCH 3, 2020
PRESIDENTIAL NOMINATION PRIMARY:
March 3, 2020 Election Results

PRE-REGISTRATION DEADLINES:
FOR THE PRESIDENTIAL NOMINATION PRIMARY:  PRE-REGISTER BY FEBRUARY 11, 2020
FOR THE STATE PRIMARY:  PRE-REGISTER BY JULY 21, 2020
FOR THE GENERAL ELECTION:  PRE-REGISTER BY OCTOBER 13, 2020

Voter Registration Forms are Available at City Hall and all Dakota County Offices
Absentee Ballots will also be available at Dakota County Offices starting January 17, 2020

For more information on registering to vote at your precinct on Election Day,
or how to vote via absentee ballot, click on the "How to Vote" tab below.

Sample Ballots are available under the "Notices" tab below

  1. Where to Vote
  2. How to Vote
  3. Judges
  4. Political Party Info
  5. Candidate Information
  6. Notices

Interactive Ward Map and Polling Location Finder
Type an address in the Search box to view Ward, Precinct and Voting Location location
Ward 1 = Blue
| Ward 2 = Green | Ward 3 = Red

Download West St. Paul Ward & Precinct Map by Street (zooms in)

Polling Place Finder

West St. Paul Polling Places


Ward 1, Precinct 1: St. George Orthodox Church, 1250 Oakdale Avenue 
Ward 1, Precinct 2: Augustana Church, 1400 Robert Street 
Ward 2, Precinct 1: Heritage Middle School, 121 West Butler Avenue 
Ward 2, Precinct 2: Municipal Center (City Hall), 1616 Humboldt Avenue 
Ward 3, Precinct 1: St. Joseph’s Church, 1154 Seminole Avenue 
Ward 3, Precinct 2: St. Stephen’s Church, 1575 Charlton Street

Elected Officials

Mayor
Dave Napier
(Term Expires 2020)

Ward 1 

Bob Pace 
(Term Expires 2020)

Dick Vitelli 
(Term Expires 2022)

Ward 2 

Anthony J. Fernandez
 (Term Expires 2020)

John Justen
(Term Expires 2022)

Ward 3 

 Lisa Eng-Sarne
(Term Expires 2020)

Wendy Berry
(Term Expires 2022)


Elections Contact

Shirley Buecksler
City Clerk                 Email Shirley Buecksler

City Hall
1616 Humboldt Ave
West St. Paul, MN 55118

Ph: 651-552-4102

Hours
Monday-Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.